Reduced Prices List of All Cars in Pakistan 2021

Through this intention, the government has publicize several duties and tax rate reliefs for all automakers manufacturing and selling cars through engine disarticulation up to 1000cc, hybrid vehicles and electric vehicles in Pakistan. The Customs duty on importation of localized parts is 45% and The duty on non-localized parts is 30%. There is an added 7% duty on the import of parts.

Pak Suzuki Motor Company Ltd (PSMCL) will like the concession most as it rolls out Bolan and Alto 660cc in higher volumes whose sales remain upbeat through 65pc and 25pc rise in 11MFY21 to 8,009 and 36,504 units from 4,853 and 29,260 units in the similar period FY20.

Tax reductions for nearby produced cars through engines up to 850cc have been publicizing by the government. The government has not accessible any tax relaxation for import cars, although there were media information about it.

Toyota Motors:

VehiclesOld Price (PKR)New Price (PKR)Price Reduction (PKR)
Corolla Altis X 1.6 M/TRs. 3,219,000Rs. 3,109,000Rs. 110,000
Corolla Altis X 1.6 CVTRs. 3,369,000Rs. 3,249,000Rs. 120,000
Corolla Altis X 1.8 CVTRs. 3,699,000Rs. 3,579,000Rs. 120,000
Corolla Altis Grande X 1.8 CVT-i Beige InteriorRs. 3,979,000Rs. 3,869,000Rs. 110,000
Corolla Altis Grande X 1.8 CVT-i Black InteriorRs. 3,999,000Rs. 3,889,000Rs. 110,000
Yaris GLI 1.3 M/TRs. 2,509,000Rs. 2,409,000Rs. 100,000
Yaris ATIV 1.3 M/TRs. 2,619,000Rs. 2,519,000Rs. 100,000
Yaris GLI 1.3 CVTRs. 2,689,000Rs. 2,589,000Rs. 100,000
Yaris ATIV 1.3 CVTRs. 2,769,000Rs. 2,669,000Rs. 100,000
Yaris ATIV X 1.5 M/TRs. 2,829,000Rs. 2,719,000Rs. 110,000
Yaris ATIV X 1.5 CVTRs. 2,999,000Rs. 2,899,000Rs. 100,000
Fortuner 2.7 GRs. 7,999,000Rs. 7,649,000Rs. 350,000
Fortuner 2.7 VVT-iRs. 9,299,000Rs. 8,899,000Rs. 400,000
Fortuner 2.8 Sigma 4Rs. 9,649,000Rs. 9,269,000Rs. 380,000
Hilux Revo G M/TRs. 6,549,000Rs. 6,429,000Rs. 120,000
Hilux Revo G A/TRs. 6,899,000Rs. 6,779,000Rs. 120,000
Hilux Revo V A/TRs. 7,499,000Rs. 7,379,000Rs. 120,000

Kia Lucky Motors

VehiclesOld Prices (PKR)Price Reduction (PKR)New Prices (PKR)
Picanto M/T1,899,000118,0001,781,000
Picanto A/T2,049,000127,0001,922,000
Sportage Alpha4,399,000105,0004,294,000
Sportage FWD4,899,000117,0004,782,000
Sportage AWD5,399,000129,0005,270,000
Sorento 2.4 FWD6,999,000163,0006,836,000
Sorento 2.4 AWD7,999,000187,0007,812,000
Sorento 3.5 V68,399,000196,0008,203,000

Pak Suzuki

VehiclesOld Price (PKR)Price Cut (PKR)Revised Price (PKR)
Alto VX1,198,00085,0001,134,000
Alto VXR1,433,00098,0001,335,000
Alto VXL AGS1,633,000112,0001,521,000
Wagon R VXR1,640,000110,0001,530,000
Wagon R VXL1,730,000120,0001,610,000
Wagon R AGS1,890,000130,0001,760,000
Cultus VXR1,780,000125,0001,655,000
Cultus VXL1,970,000140,0001,830,000
Cultus AGS2,130,000155,0001,975,000
Swift DLX2,030,00058,0001,972,000
Swift A/T2,210,00062,0002,148,000
Bolan VX1,134,00085,0001,049,000

Kia Pakistan

VehiclesOld Prices (PKR)Price Reduction (PKR)New Prices (PKR)
Picanto M/T1,899,000118,0001,781,000
Picanto A/T2,049,000127,0001,922,000
Sportage Alpha4,399,000105,0004,294,000
Sportage FWD4,899,000117,0004,782,000
Sportage AWD5,399,000129,0005,270,000
Sorento 2.4 FWD6,999,000163,0006,836,000
Sorento 2.4 AWD7,999,000187,0007,812,000
Sorento 3.5 V68,399,000196,0008,203,000

United Motors

VehiclesOld Price (PKR)Price Cut (PKR)Revised Price (PKR)
United Bravo1,099,00069,0001,030,000
United Alpha1,445,00095,0001,350,000
Prince Pearl1,199,00088,0001,111,000

Hyundai

VehiclesOld PricePrice ReductionNew Price
Tucson GLS Sport5,099,000120,0004,979,000
Tucson Ultimate5,599,000130,0005,469,000
Elantra GLS4,049,000150,0003,899,000

One comment on “Reduced Prices List of All Cars in Pakistan 2021

[…] Read Also Reduced Prices List of All Cars in Pakistan 2021 […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.